NEWS
BEACHES
Live Beach Cams
30A Neighborhood Guides
30A Video Tours
Beach Flag Conditions
30A Map
THINGS TO DO
30A Event Calendar
Activities
Adventure Videos
Videos
State Parks
Coastal Dune Lakes
Underwater Museum of Art
EAT
30A Restaurants
Food Features
STAY
30A Real Estate
30A Rentals
30A Hotels
SHOP
30A Sale
30A Charity License Plates
30A Apparel
30A Retail Stores
Beach Happy Cafe
Saltie by 30A Haircare
30A Craft Beer
30A Hard Seltzer
30A Wine
30A Luxury Linens
30A Sun Care
30A Coffee
MEDIA
Beach Happy Magazine
30A Radio
30A iPhone
30A Android
30A Video Series
SouthWalton.com
30A.com
SOCIAL
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Twitter
TikTok
CONTACT
About 30A
Contact Us
Advertise on 30A
Become a Product Partner with 30A
Search for:
BOOK YOUR STAY ON 30A!
Search Destination
Check in - Check out
•
1 Guests
Search
Refine your search
Destination
Select Destination
Where are you going?
30A
Santa Rosa Beach
Seacrest
Alys Beach
Rosemary Beach
Inlet Beach
Gulf Place
WaterSound Beach
Seaside
Grayton Beach
Seagrove
Dune Allen Beach
WaterColor
Destin
Panama City Beach
Dates of travel
Check in - Check out
When are you traveling?
Guests
1 Guests
Who are you traveling with?
Guests
1 Guest
2 Guests
3 Guests
4 Guests
5 Guests
6 Guests
7 Guests
8 Guests
9 Guests
10+ Guests
Pets
Yes
No
Search
BOOK YOUR STAY ON 30A!
30A
Santa Rosa Beach
Seacrest
Alys Beach
Rosemary Beach
Inlet Beach
Gulf Place
WaterSound Beach
Seaside
Grayton Beach
Seagrove
Dune Allen Beach
WaterColor
Destin
Panama City Beach
-
1 Guest
2 Guests
3 Guests
4 Guests
5 Guests
6 Guests
7 Guests
8 Guests
9 Guests
10+ Guests
Search
Events Along Florida’s Scenic Highway 30A
[
SUBMIT A LOCAL EVENT
]
Filter by Month:
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Year:
2023
2024
Saturday, April 20, 2024
7:30 AM
-
Earth Day Cleanup at Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort
@
Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort
8:00 AM
-
Earth Day Beach Cleanup
@
Norriego Point
8:00 AM
-
Farmer's Market
@
The Village of Baytowne Wharf
8:00 AM
-
Half Shell Vodka 2024 Earth Day Clean Up
@
The Boardwalk
8:00 AM
-
Record Store Day 2024
@
Central Square Records
9:00 AM
-
Farmer's Market
@
Seaside
9:00 AM
-
Farmers Market
@
Grand Boulevard
9:00 AM
-
Spring Festival
@
Chautauqua Vineyards & Winery
10:00 AM
-
Alys Shoppe Pop-up
@
Alys Shoppe
10:00 AM
-
Caddyshack Charity Golf Classic
@
Emerald Bay Golf Club
10:00 AM
-
Toddler Time
@
Coastal Branch Library
10:30 AM
-
Art Classes Saturday: Sand Art
@
Artists at Gulf Place
11:00 AM
-
420 Smokefest presented by The Salty Butcher
@
Greenway Station
11:00 AM
-
Beats & Brunch
@
Farm & Fire Southern Pizzeria
12:00 PM
-
Earth Day Town Hall
@
Padgett Park
1:00 PM
-
The Kennedys (Mark & Krissa)
@
North Beach Social
4:00 PM
-
Alston Weeks
@
AJ's Grayton Beach
4:00 PM
-
Moon Crush "Pink Moon" '24
@
Seascape Resort
5:00 PM
-
BT Turner (by the Lake)
@
Old Florida Fish House
5:00 PM
-
Gypsy Pearl
@
LuLu's Destin
5:00 PM
-
Wayne Deaton
@
Rum Runners Dueling Piano Bar
5:00 PM
-
Wiggle Room
@
Growler Garage
5:30 PM
-
Red Bar Jazz Band
@
Red Bar
6:00 PM
-
Adam Thompson
@
Holi Indian Kitchen
6:00 PM
-
Catalyst
@
Red Fish Taco
6:00 PM
-
Dion Jones and friends
@
North Beach Social
6:00 PM
-
Family Friendly Karaoke!
@
The Big Chill
6:00 PM
-
Jim Couch
@
Peddlers Pavilion
6:00 PM
-
Shenanigans
@
3rd Planet Brewery
6:00 PM
-
Tristan Wolff
@
The Perfect Pig – Watercolor
7:30 PM
-
Alissa Moreno
@
The REP Theatre
7:30 PM
-
Dueling Pianos
@
Old Florida Fish House
8:00 PM
-
DJ Boom
@
AJ's Grayton Beach
9:00 PM
-
About To Sweat
@
AJ's Grayton Beach
Sunday, April 21, 2024
8:30 AM
-
Church Service | Chapel at the Beach
@
Rosemary Beach Town Hall
9:00 AM
-
Blue Mountain Beach Farmers Market
@
9:00 AM
-
Farmer's Market
@
Peddlers Pavilion
9:00 AM
-
Farmers Market
@
Rosemary Beach
9:00 AM
-
Farmers Market
@
North Barrett Square
9:00 AM
-
Farmers Market
@
Destin Downtown Shopping Center
10:00 AM
-
Alys Shoppe Pop-up
@
Alys Shoppe
10:00 AM
-
Toddler Time
@
Coastal Branch Library
11:00 AM
-
Barks & Blossoms
@
Alaqua Animal Refuge
11:00 AM
-
Beats & Brunch
@
Farm & Fire Southern Pizzeria
11:00 AM
-
Sunday Brunch & Live Music
@
Fish Out of Water
11:00 AM
-
The Steenos w/ Washboard John Reinlie
@
Stinky's Fish Camp
11:00 AM
-
Walton County Bicentennial Jubilee
@
North Beach Social
11:15 AM
-
Apostles By-the-Sea
@
Rosemary Beach Town Hall
12:00 PM
-
Dave Jordan
@
Red Bar
12:00 PM
-
Will & Linda
@
AJ's Grayton Beach
1:00 PM
-
Wildlife Specials
@
North Beach Social
2:00 PM
-
Paint Night 850
@
History Class Brewing Company
3:00 PM
-
Southern Afternoon Tea
@
87 Central Square Wine Bar
4:00 PM
-
Crawfish Boil
@
The Pearl on Rosemary Beach
4:00 PM
-
DJ Charles
@
AJ’s Seafood & Oyster Bar
4:00 PM
-
Moon Crush "Pink Moon" '24
@
Seascape Resort
4:00 PM
-
Sunday Pickin' with Mike Whitty and Friends
@
The Bay
5:00 PM
-
Jones & Company
@
AJ’s Seafood & Oyster Bar
5:00 PM
-
Russ Whitten (by the Lake)
@
Old Florida Fish House
5:00 PM
-
The Pickled Pickers
@
AJ's Grayton Beach
6:00 PM
-
Mat Hall Trio
@
The Big Chill
6:00 PM
-
Tristan Wolff
@
The Perfect Pig – Watercolor
6:30 PM
-
Will Thompson Band
@
Red Bar
7:00 PM
-
Alex Napier
@
Old Florida Fish House
9:00 PM
-
Black Eyed Blonde
@
AJ’s Seafood & Oyster Bar
Monday, April 22, 2024
7:30 AM
-
Earth Day Clean Up
@
Baytowne Marina
10:00 AM
-
Art Classes Monday: Beach Ornaments
@
Artists at Gulf Place
10:00 AM
-
Kevin Carson
@
AJ's Grayton Beach
10:00 AM
-
Toddler Time
@
Coastal Branch Library
2:00 PM
-
Monday Live Music
@
WaterColor Beach Club
4:00 PM
-
Zach Renzi
@
AJ’s Seafood & Oyster Bar
5:00 PM
-
Jason Tyler Findley
@
AJ’s Seafood & Oyster Bar
5:00 PM
-
Russ Whitten (by the Lake)
@
Old Florida Fish House
5:00 PM
-
Wayne Deaton
@
Rum Runners Dueling Piano Bar
6:00 PM
-
Biscuit Miller
@
Red Bar
6:00 PM
-
Daniel Henderson
@
Havana Beach Bar & Grill
6:00 PM
-
Nathan Fife
@
The Courtyard at Pescado
6:00 PM
-
Rhino Jockeys
@
North Beach Social
6:30 PM
-
Brett Stafford Smith
@
Red Fish Taco
7:00 PM
-
Alex & Dave
@
Old Florida Fish House
8:00 PM
-
Dew & Jerod
@
Rum Runners Dueling Piano Bar
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
10:00 AM
-
Bikes, Sights and Beers
@
The Canteen Bar at WaterColor Resort
10:00 AM
-
Preschool Storytime
@
Chautauqua Hall of Brotherhood
10:00 AM
-
Toddler Time
@
Coastal Branch Library
1:00 PM
-
Art Classes Tuesday: Beachy Bling Beach Scene
@
Artists at Gulf Place
4:00 PM
-
Kids Intro to Sketching
@
Panama City Center for the Arts
5:00 PM
-
Chef's Table Series With Chef John Eagle
@
The Courtyard at Pescado
5:00 PM
-
Huck & Lilly Kids Music Performance
@
Seaside Amphitheater
5:00 PM
-
Tapas & Tunes Tuesdays
@
Gather Kitchen + Bar
5:00 PM
-
Thomas Waves (by the Lake)
@
Old Florida Fish House
5:00 PM
-
Tuesdays Live Music
@
WaterColor Beach Club
5:00 PM
-
Tunesday: Manhattan On The Rocks
@
Farm & Fire Southern Pizzeria
5:00 PM
-
Wayne Deaton
@
Rum Runners Dueling Piano Bar
5:00 PM
-
Wine & Song
@
NEAT Bottle Shop & Tasting Room
5:30 PM
-
Red Bar Jazz Band
@
Red Bar
6:00 PM
-
Casey Kearney Band
@
Red Fish Taco
6:00 PM
-
Joey Shaling
@
Havana Beach Bar & Grill
6:00 PM
-
Ryan Keefe
@
The Courtyard at Pescado
6:00 PM
-
Salt Rock Revival
@
North Beach Social
6:00 PM
-
The Wavy Winstons
@
The Big Chill
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
>
>>
Don't miss out!
Sign up for 30A's FREE email newsletter
Receive top education news, lesson ideas, teaching tips and more!
Invalid email address
You can unsubscribe at any time.
Thanks for subscribing!
FREE 30A BEACH NEWS
*
*
Enter your Email
*
Sign up for 30A's FREE Email Newsletter!
FREE! Get BEACH HAPPY magazine in your email.
You can unsubscribe at any time.
Invalid email address
Thank you for subscribing!